Difference between revisions of "VT3000 - Minimum Requirements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SupportAdmin (talk | contribs) |
SupportAdmin (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VersaCall must have an Administrator log in with Read & Write permissions for the VersaCall databases in the SQL Server Instance. | |VersaCall must have an Administrator log in with Read & Write permissions for the VersaCall databases in the SQL Server Instance. | ||
|- | |||
|A Static IP Address or DHCP Reserved Address is required for the PC. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VersaCall must have an Administrator log in with Read & Write permissions for the VersaCall databases in the SQL Server Instance. | |VersaCall must have an Administrator log in with Read & Write permissions for the VersaCall databases in the SQL Server Instance. | ||
|- | |||
|A Static IP Address or DHCP Reserved Address is required for the Server. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:57, 17 December 2021
|
|
|
|
|